Overview

Male
Female


Male

Place Plate Number First Name Last Name City State Sponsor
1 16 Brian Matter Sheboygan WI Team Wisconsin - Trek - Pro Gold
2 31 Fernando Riveros Paez Colorado Springs CO Scott, Rotor USA
3 24 Barry Wicks Ferndale WA 100
4 29 Matthew Shriver Durango CO TREK Bicycles
5 23 Mitch Hoke Boulder CO The Pro\s Closet, Stan\s NoTubes, Felt Bicycles
6 7 Thomas Turner Canton GA Jamis, Geax, Stan's NoTubes
7 27 Cristhian Ravelo Avon CO Ravelo, Colorado Bike Service, Santa Cruz Bikes
8 10 Benjamin Sonntag Durango CO Stan\s NoTubes, Kenda, Cannondale
9 30 Jamey Driscoll Park City UT Raleigh Clement
10 9 Kalan Beisel Colorado Springs CO Giant, Tuff Shed, SRM
11 1 Chris Baddick Boulder CO Red Ace Organics, Carborocket, Kali Protectives
12 20 Ryan Standish Durango CO Bicycle Centre Alice Springs, Magellan GPS, Advance Traders
13 11 Shawn Hadley Aspen CO Hub of Aspen/Trek/Bontrager
14 32 Keegan Swirbul Carbondale CO Bissel Development Team
15 33 Morgan Ryan

CMU Cycling Lux-Prodevo – Specialized
16 18 Kris Sneddon Sechelt B.C. KONA
17 8 John Klish Grand Junction CO LTR Sports, Julbo Eyewear
18 15 Colin Osborn Carbondale CO Honey Stinger, Bontrager, SRAM
19 17 Payson Mcelveen Durango CO Richard\s Rainwater, SRAM, Specialized
20 14 Jeff Minotto Steamboat Springs CO Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
21 4 Noah Singer Park City UT Backcountry.com, Competitive Cyclist
22 12 Carter Shaver Golden CO Cycleton, Specialized, Thule
23 22 Troy Wells Durango CO Team Clif Bar. Niner Bikes. SRAM
24 2 Tj Woodruff Prescott AZ Backcountry.com, Niner Bikes, Momentum Endurance
25 26 Joel Titius Corona CA ELLSWORTH BIKES. NEIL TITIUS. socal endurance
26 13 Jason Sager Ogden UT Backcountry.com, niner, Louis Garneau
27 21 Ernie Watenpaugh Telluride CO Jack Daniel\s, Telluride Venture Accelerator, BMC
28 19 David Harrison Palisade CO Wild Rockies, Scott, ClubRideApparel
29 25 Daniel Munoz Riverside CA B-rads Bike Stop, Crank Brothers, Sram
DNS 3 John Nobil La Jolla CA bear valley bikes, specialized, formula
DNS 5 Carl Decker Bend OR Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe tires
DNS 6 Jonathan Davis Black Hawk CO 92Fifty, Ergon, Smith
DNS 28 Derek Oldfield San Diego CA Spy / Giant / MRI

Female

Place Plate Number First Name Last Name City State Sponsor
1 10 Chloe Woodruff Prescott AZ Backcountry.com, Niner Bikes, Momentum Endurance
2 9 Alexis Skarda Grand Junction CO The Shade Tree, Bicycle Outfitters
3 13 Lesley Paterson San Diego CA Scott Bikes, ENVE wheels, XTERRA Wetsuits
4 12 Kate Aardal Calgary AB me, me and Ridley\s Cycle
5 7 Amy Beisel Gunnison CO LIV/Giant | Tuff Shed | DT Swiss
6 11 Christine Jeffrey Tucson AZ Spy, Roka, Icebreakers
7 16 Katie Button Victoria BRITISH COLUMBIA Trek Pro City Victoria
8 14 Megan Carrington Denver CO Naked Women\s Racing, Turin Bikes
9 4 Danelle Kabush Victoria BRITISH COLUMBIA Luna Pro Team (Clif Bar, Orbea, Shimano)
10 15 Rachel Hadley Aspen CO Hub or Aspen and Trek
11 17 Deidre York Boulder CO Red Ace Organics, Carborocket, Kali Protectives
12 8 Debbie Mortensen Eden UT Diamond Peak Mountain Sports, Utah Orthopaedics, Enve
13 6 Jennifer Smith Gunnison CO Stan\s NoTubes, Griggs Orthopedics, Cannondale
14 1 Kata Skaggs Phoenix AZ Fast Forward Chiropractic, Adventure Bicycle Company
DNS 2 Liz Carrington Poway CA Hassle Free Sports (Durango), CRC Janitorial (Durango), Myself.
DNS 3 Melissa Ross Phoenix AZ My Husband Aaron Ross, FASTER Performance Center
DNS 5 Shannon Gibson Durango CO Stan\s NoTubes, Kenda, Cannondale