If you have a question regarding you results, please email Results

Overview

Male
Female


Male

Place Plate First Name Last Name City State Sponsor
1 12 Jeremiah Bishop Harrisburg VA Topeak, Ergon, Canyon Bicycles
2 46 Mitch Hoke Boulder CO The Pros Closet, Kenda, Stans Notubes
3 23 Ernie Watenpaugh Telluride CO Jack Daniels, Telluride Venture Accelerator, BMC Bikes
4 14 Bryan Alders Boulder CO TrainingPeaks, Yeti, Pactimo
5 21 Benjamin Sonntag Durango CO Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM
6 42 Mark Currie Highlands Ranch CO Champion System, Swiftwick, Adrenalin Cycles
7 2 Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO Orange Peel
8 34 Nick Gould Durango CO Ska Brewing, Zia Taqueria, Trek Bikes
9 26 Alex Grant Salt Lake City UT Ridebiker Alliance, Cannondale, Gear Rush
10 1 Hector Fernando Riveros Paez Colorado Springs CO Raleigh, Clement, Shimano
11 19 Elliot Reinecke Oceanside CA Book a Bike Mechanic.com, Teleost Fins, Focus Bikes
12 9 Dana Weber Aliso Viejo CA Stage 21
13 29 Patrick Chartrand Prévost QUEBEC Louis Garneau, Powerwatts Nord, Monty Sylvestre
14 25 Brian Smith Gunnison CO Griggs Orthopedics, Stan's NoTubes
15 10 Donny Warbritton Boulder CO Stages Cycling
16 11 Dave Harrison Palisade CO Club Ride, Borealis, Orbea
17 18 Tj Woodruff Prescott AZ Pivot, Stans NoTubes, Momentum Endurance
18 28 Josiah Middaugh Vail CO ENVE Composites, Felt Bicycles, Optic Nerve
19 35 Jamey Driscoll Park City UT Raleigh Clement
20 20 Brady Kappius Littleton CO Clif Bar, Kappius Components, SRAM
21 22 Nick Truitt Breckenridge CO Breck Bike Guides, Shimano, Naturally Fast
22 32 Kris Sneddon Sechelt B.C. Kona Bikes, Mom and Dad, Logging
23 27 Todd Wells Durango CO Specialized, Clif Bar, Oakley
24 6 Chris Baddick Boulder CO Boulder Cycle Sport, Yogaglo
25 16 Ricky Willis Telluride CO Paragon Outdoors, Bootdoctors, Telluride Cycling Club
26 31 Bryan Dillon Gunnison CO SRAM, Pivot, Griggs Orthopedics
27 4 Jeff Minotto Steamboat Springs CO Steamboat Velo p/b Moots, Centennial Bank
28 33 Liam Dunn Denver CO Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, Kappius Components
29 17 Tim Racette Pinetop AZ McDowell Mountain Cycles, Mikes Mix Recovery Drink, Schwalbe Tires
30 37 Ryan Standish Durango CO San Juan Cycles, Steamworks Brewing
31 38 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs CO Kent Eriksen Cycles, DT Swiss, Honey Stinger
32 45 Jay Henry Avon CO Tokyo Joes, Scott Bikes, Pearl Izumi
33 48 Cody Cupp Twisp WA Raleigh Bicycles, SET Coaching, Arelberg's Sports
34 15 Jason Hilimire Lafayette CO FasCat Coaching-Geneva Bicycle Center
35 47 Colby Lash Marquette MI Chocolay, ACE Hardware, KMK Cyclery
36 43 Brett Denney Steamboat Springs CO Honey Stinger, Bontrager, Beet Elite
37 24 Joshua Mcdowell Durango CO Colavita, 3D Racing Bikes, Broken Spoke Bike Shop
38 30 Jason Hanson Colorado Springs CO Rotor Components
39 39 Jt Toepel Littleton CO Groove Subaru/Excel Sports, Rudy Project, Domahidy Designs
41 13 Scott Leonard Carbondale CO Mountain Flyer Magazine, Basalt Bike & Ski
42 8 Nick Skaggs Phoenix AZ Nationwide Insurance, Trek Bicycle, Flat Tire Bike Shop
43 44 Eric Landis Grand Junction CO Mountain Racing Products, Deity Components, Bicycle Outfitters






DNS 3 Kristofer Ochs Vail CO Tokyo Joe's, POC, Scott
DNS 5 Carter Shaver Golden CO Giant, Spy, SRAM
DNS 7 Josh Whitney Salt Lake City UT Evol Foods, Breeze Bars, Upslope Brewing
DNS 40 Colin Osborn Carbondale CO Giant Co Factory Off Road Team, SRAM, SRM

Female

Place Plate First Name Last Name City State Sponsor
1 13 Katie Compton Colorado Springs CO Trek Factory Racing, Bontrager, Shimano
2 15 Meredith Miller Boulder CO Noosa Yogurt, ENVE
3 14 Amanda Miller Colorado Springs CO Boulder Cycle Sport, Yoga Glo
4 10 Amy Beisel Gunnison CO LIV Co-Factory, SRAM, OSMOnutrition
5 5 Rose Grant Kalispell MT Stan's NoTubes, Cannondale Bicycles, Griggs Orthopedics Performance
6 17 Hannah Williams Steamboat Springs CO Eriksen Cycles, Honey Stinger, Osmo Nutrition
7 3 Katerina Nash Emeryville CA Luna, Orbea, Shimano
8 9 Liz Carrington Durango CO CRC Janitorial, Cannondale, Hassle Free Sports
9 12 Evelyn Dong Salt Lake City UT Team Sho-Air/Cannondale
10 1 Sarah Kaufmann Park City UT Stan's NoTubes, Kenda Tires, Griggs Orthopedics Performance
11 16 Rebecca Hodgett Dillon CO ALP Cycles Coaching
12 6 Jennifer Smith Gunnison CO Stans NoTubes, Cannondale Bicycles, Griggs Orthopedics Performance
13 8 Gretchen Reeves Avon CO Tokyo Joes
14 4 Becky Edmiston Steamboat Springs CO Rock N Roll Sports, Steamboat Velo
15 7 Heidi Rentz Moab UT Ibis, The Cycling House, GU Energy
DNS 2 Evelyn Racette Pinetop AZ Mike's Mix Recovery Drink
DNS 11 Anne St. Clair Moab UT Moab Cyclery